Bodies

Head of Department

Course Coordinators

Course Coordinators - DQB
Degree Course Coordinators
1st Cycle Biochemistry Ana Coutinho
Manuela Pereira
Chemistry Maria Melo Jorge
Maria José Brito
Tânia Morais
Technological Chemistry Ana Paula Carvalho
Ângela Santos
Olinda Monteiro
2nd Cycle Biochemistry and Biomedicine Cláudio Gomes
Carlos Cordeiro
Margarida Carvalho
Chemistry José Manuel Nogueira
Susana Santos
Technological Chemistry Maria José Lourenço
Andreia Valente
3rd Cycle Biochemistry Margarida Amaral
Carlos Farinha
Chemistry Filomena Martins
Ana Viana
Minor Chemistry with Minor in Physics Maria Melo Jorge

Department Representatives

Department Representatives - DQB
Body / Programme Representatives
IT Unit Fernando Santos
ERASMUS+ Programme Ana Paula Paiva
Luísa Serralheiro
Committee to support Students with Special Educational Needs Margarida Sacadura Botte

Committees

Committees - DQB
Committee Members
Safety Maria Luísa Moita
Maria Teresa Pamplona
Image Federico Herrera Garcia
Olinda Monteiro
Rodrigo Almeida
Chemistry Olympiad Ana Paula Carvalho
Maria Teresa Pamplona

Pedagogic Committees 2021/2022

1st Cycle - Biochemistry

1st Cycle in Biochemistry - Pedagogic Committee
Academic staff Student body
Ana Coutinho
Manuela Pereira
1st year: Catarina Costa
2nd year: Inês Santos
3rd year: Carolina Mariano

1st Cycle - Chemistry

1st Cycle in Chemistry - Pedagogic Committee
Academic staff Student body
Maria Melo Jorge
Maria José Brito
Tânia Morais
1st year: Hugo Santos / Cristiano Rocha
2nd year: Gonçalo Almeida / Francisco Duarte
3rd year: Bárbara Marques / David Ramalho

1st Cycle - Technological Chemistry

1st Cycle in Technological Chemistry - Pedagogic Committee
Academic staff Student body
Ana Paula Carvalho
Ângela Santos
Olinda Monteiro
1st year: Ana Pinção
2nd year: Beatriz Aranha
3rd year: Malena Schweiker

2nd Cycle - Biochemistry

2nd Cycle in Biochemistry - Pedagogic Committee
Academic staff Student body
Cláudio Gomes
Carlos Cordeiro
Margarida Carvalho
1st year: Mariana Santos
2nd year: Inês Pires

2nd Cycle - Chemistry

2nd Cycle in Chemistry - Pedagogic Committee
Academic staff Student body
José Manuel Nogueira
Susana Santos
1st year: Mariana Mendes
2nd year: Tiago Gomes

2nd Cycle - Technological Chemistry

2nd Cycle in Technological Chemistry - Pedagogic Committee
Academic staff Student body
Maria José Lourenço
Andreia Valente
1st year: Tiago Almeida / Viviana Leandro
2nd year: Anita Jensen / Duarte Dias