Bodies

Executive Committee

Head of Department João Serra
Deputy Head of Department  Guilherme Graça
Deputy Head of Department  Paula Redweik
Member Joaquim Dias

Coordinators of the Functional Units of Education

1st Cycle Geographic Engineering Carlos Antunes Tel. 217 500 839 Ext. 28153
Geospatial Engineering Carlos Antunes Tel. 217 500 839 Ext. 28153
Meteorology, Oceanography and Geophysics Álvaro Peliz Tel. 217 500 810 Ext. 28341
Integrated Master’s Programme Energy and Environmental Engineering Guilherme Graça Tel. 217 500 879 Ext. 28334
2nd Cycle Geophysical Sciences Álvaro Peliz Tel. 217 500 810 Ext. 28341
Geographic Engineering Ana Navarro Ferreira Tel. 217 500 830 Ext. 28117
Science in Navigation and Geomatics Virgilio Mendes Tel. 217 500 842 Ext. 28165
Ana Navarro Ferreira Tel. 217 500 830 Ext. 28117
Geographic Information Systems - Technologies and Applications Cristina Catita Tel. 217 500 831 Ext. 28146
3rd Cycle Geophysical Sciences and Geoinformation Luís Matias Tel. 217 500 812 Ext. 28321
Energy and Sustainable Development João Serra Tel. 217 500 132 Ext. 28335
Sustainable Energy Systems João Serra Tel. 217 500 132 Ext. 28335
PhD Programme EarthSystems Pedro Miranda Tel. 217 500 000 Ext. 20513
Postgraduate Study Petroleum Geoscience Luís Matias Tel. 217 500 812 Ext. 28321
Minor Geographic Information Technologies Carlos Antunes Tel. 217 500 839 Ext. 28153

Pedagogic Committee

Academic staff Geographic Engineering Carlos Antunes Tel. 217 500 839 Ext. 28153
Meteorology, Oceanography and Geophysics Álvaro Peliz Tel. 217 500 810 Ext. 28341
Energy and Environmental Engineering Guilherme Graça Tel. 217 500 879 Ext. 28334
Student body Geographic Engineering Carolina Rocha (No. 40301) Tel. 968 402 526
Meteorology, Oceanography and Geophysics Liliana Oliveira (No. 43506) Tel. 961 586 733
Energy and Environmental Engineering João Homem (No. 42308)  

Image Committee

Geographic Engineering Fernando Soares Tel.  217 500 836 Ext. 28151
Meteorology, Oceanography and Geophysics Luís Matias Tel. 217 500 812 Ext. 28321
Energy and Environmental Engineering Marta Panão Tel. 217 500 000 Ext. 28330

Course Committees

Geographic Engineering Carolina Rocha (No. 40301)
Catarina Rodrigues (No. 40297)
Duarte Lima (No. 42638)
Susana Feio (No. 42207)
Armando Antunes (No. 26385)
Meteorology, Oceanography and Geophysics Liliana Oliveira (No. 43506)
Daniela Maxial (No. 43524)
Ana Silva
Márcia Assis (No. 44096)
Energy and Environmental Engineering João Homem (No. 42308)
André Caiado
Cristiano Lúcio
Joana Baptista
João Fonseca
Isaac Carrêlo
Maria Bexiga
Rita Almeida
Sofia Ganilha
Soraia Páscoa